Privacy

Privacy statement Jofke.nl

Jofke.nl is located in the De Verdieping collective building at Sint Annastraat 20 in Tilburg. It is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.Jofke.nl
Jofke.nl is located in the De Verdieping collection building at Sint Annastraat 20 in Tilburg.
+31135440811
Jofke van Loon is the Data Protection Officer of Jofke.nl.
She can be reached via jofke@Jofke.nl

Personal data that we process

Jofke.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First and last name
Gender
Date of birth
Address details
Telephone number
E-mail address
Bank account number
IP address
Information about your activities on our website
Information about your surfing behaviour across different websites. This is done by social media providers that we have linked to our website.
Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at jofke@Jofke.nl and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Jofke.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment
Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our services.
Inform you about changes to our services and products
To deliver goods and services to you
Jofke.nl also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.
We process personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest, namely a commercial interest.
Automated decision-making

Jofke.nl does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that could have (considerable) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of Jofke.nl) being among them. Jofke.nl uses the following computer programs or systems:

WordPress used to create the websites of Jofke.nl, which are stored at host provider Keurig Online and linked to Inboxify.
Inboxify for the automatic processing of subscriptions to newsletters.
Microsoft Outlook for storage of e-mails with personal data.
Social media, such as Facebook, Twitter, Linked In and Instagram for maintaining contacts.
How long we keep personal data

Jofke.nl archives your personal data in order to achieve the goals for which your data are collected. If you indicate that you want to be removed from the file, you can indicate this to Jofke.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Jofke.nl shares your personal information with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Jofke.nl remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Jofke.nl provides your personal information to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit consent.

Inboxify, for subscribing newsletters and contact management.
Tax and Customs Administration, during statutory audits.
JBT business administrations, for processing financial administration.
Secretary KIVI Foundation, for sending newsletters to mailing list KIVI Foundation.
Interns and volunteers Jofke.nl, for administrative support.
Payment details are known to Rabobank and/or SNS bank.
3W, for ICT support.
If necessary, we will share your contact details with customers or cooperation partners.
We will ask you for your permission beforehand.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Jofke.nl uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Jofke.nl uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behaviour so that we can offer you customized content and advertisements. When you visit our website, we inform you about these cookies and ask your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored in your browser’s settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/
Because we have linked external websites, cookies are placed by third parties. These are social media companies. An overview is given below:

You Tube
Facebook
Linked In
Instagram
Soundcloud
Twitter

Move on:

euCookie: Saves the user’s cookie status for the current domain.
maps.googleapis.com: For the functionality of GoogleMaps on the contact page

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Jofke.nl and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to jofke@Jofke.nl In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Jofke.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Jofke.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via jofke@Jofke.nl

Contractual or legal obligation

When entering into an agreement, the person whose data Jofke.nl processes is obliged to provide these personal data. If he/she does not provide this information, Jofke.nl can not process a registration for a course or purchase of a service or product.
The data is used for administrative purposes and any issuing of certificates. In order to become a Taktila™ licensee, personal data must be processed on a license agreement.
Jofke.nl has an obligation to provide information to the tax authorities. In case of an inspection by an inspector, we are obliged to allow access to our personal registers and administration.

Door de site te te blijven gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met het gebruik van cookies. meer informatie

We gebruiken de volgende cookies:

Necessary: euCookie: Test hoe de cookie-setting van de browser is ingesteld. Provider: Jofke.nl

Unclassified: divicePixelRatio: Provider: StudioXplo.nl

YouTube:
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE: Maakt een schatting van de bandbreedte van de gebruiker op pagina's met Youtube-Filmpjes. Provider: YouTube.com
YSC: Registreert het unieke ID van de gebruiker. Dit wordt gebruikt voor de statistieken om bij te houden welke filmpjes de gebruiker heeft gezien. Provider: YouTube.com

Sluiten